All Ky Football

Football

High School Football Schedule 8-31-18

Friday, August 31, 2018
North Laurel – vs.Middlesboro
(at Clay County) – 6:00 PM Appalachian Bowl
East Jessamine – at Clay County – 8:30 PM Appalachian Bowl
Madison Central – vs.Southwestern
(at Madison Southern) – 5:30 PM Doc Sipple Bowl
Bourbon County – at Madison Southern – 8:00 PM Doc Sipple Bowl
Anderson County – at Mercer County – 7:30 PM Farmers National Bank Game




Floyd Central – at Breathitt County – 7:30 PM Kentucky River Medical Center Honey Bowl
Butler County – at Russellville – 7:00 PM Linton-Wren Kick-off Classic
Paintsville – at Frederick Douglass – 7:30 PM Mingua Beef Jerky Bowl
Pike County Central – at Bell County – 7:30 PM Pride of the Mountains Bowl

Barren County – at Adair County – 7:00 PM
Greenwood – at Allen County-Scottsville – 7:00 PM
McLean County – at Apollo – 7:00 PM
Trinity (Louisville) – at Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati), OH – 7:00 PM
Shawnee – at Atherton – 7:00 PM
Powell County – at Bath County – 7:30 PM
Somerset – at Beechwood – 7:30 PM
Bryan Station – at Belfry – 7:30 PM
Green County – at Berea – 7:30 PM
Hart County – at Bethlehem – 8:00 PM
Bellevue – at Bishop Brossart – 7:00 PM
Ryle – at Boone County – 7:00 PM
South Point, OH – at Boyd County – 7:30 PM
Danville – at Boyle County – 7:30 PM
Southern – at Bullitt Central – 7:30 PM
Spencer County – at Bullitt East – 7:30 PM
Hopkinsville – at Caldwell County – 7:00 PM
Metcalfe County – at Calloway County – 7:00 PM
Taylor County – at Campbellsville – 7:30 PM
Switzerland County (Vevay), IN – at Carroll County – 7:30 PM
Todd County Central – at Caverna – 7:00 PM
Central Hardin – at Christian Academy-Louisville – 7:30 PM
Henderson County – at Christian County – 7:00 PM
McCreary Central – at Clinton County – 7:00 PM
Ballard – at Collins – 7:30 PM
Covington Catholic – at Cooper – 7:30 PM
John Hardin – at Daviess County – 7:00 PM
Milford, OH – at Dixie Heights – 7:00 PM
Betsy Layne – at East Carter – 7:30 PM
Grayson County – at Edmonson County – 7:00 PM
Nicholas County – at Fairview – 7:30 PM
Central – at Fern Creek – 7:30 PM
Gallatin County – at Finneytown (Cincinnati), OH – 7:30 PM
Eminence – at Fort Knox – 7:30 PM
North College Hill (Cincinnati), OH – at Frankfort – 7:00 PM
Woodford County – at Franklin County – 7:30 PM
South Warren – at Franklin-Simpson – 7:00 PM
Fulton City – at Fulton County – 7:00 PM
Paul Laurence Dunbar – at George Rogers Clark – 7:30 PM
Ashland Blazer – at George Washington (Charleston), WV – 7:30 PM
Fort Campbell – at Glasgow – 7:00 PM
Henry County – at Grant County – 7:30 PM
Fleming County – at Greenup County – 7:30 PM
Ohio County – at Hancock County – 7:00 PM
Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA – at Harlan – 7:30 PM
Montgomery County – at Harrison County – 7:30 PM
Scott County – at Highlands – 7:30 PM
Walton-Verona – at Holmes – 7:00 PM
DeSales – at Holy Cross (Louisville) – 7:00 PM
Muhlenberg County – at Hopkins County Central – 7:00 PM
Valley – at Iroquois – 7:00 PM
Henry Clay – at Johnson Central – 7:30 PM
Washington County – at Kentucky Country Day – 7:30 PM
Perry County Central – at Knott County Central – 7:30 PM
Lexington Catholic – at Lafayette – 7:30 PM
Prestonsburg – at Lawrence County – 7:30 PM
Hazard – at Letcher County Central – 7:30 PM
Garrard County – at Lincoln County – 7:30 PM
Breckinridge County – at Logan County – 7:00 PM
Jackson County – at Lynn Camp – 7:30 PM
East Ridge – at Magoffin County – 7:30 PM
Doss – at Male – 7:30 PM
Bardstown – at Marion County – 7:30 PM
Ballard Memorial – at Marshall County – 7:00 PM
Rowan County – at Mason County – 7:30 PM
Paducah Tilghman – at Mayfield – 7:00 PM
Graves County – at McCracken County – 7:00 PM
Shelby County – at Meade County – 7:30 PM
Warren Central – at Monroe County – 7:00 PM
Jenkins – at Morgan County – 7:30 PM
Madisonville-North Hopkins – at Murray – 7:00 PM
Fairdale – at Nelson County – 7:30 PM
Owen County – at Newport – 7:30 PM
Campbell County – at Newport Central Catholic – 7:00 PM
Jeffersontown – at North Bullitt – 7:30 PM
Elizabethtown – at North Hardin – 7:30 PM
Waggener – at North Oldham – 7:30 PM
Owensboro – at Owensboro Catholic – 7:00 PM
Bracken County – at Pendleton County – 7:30 PM
Sheldon Clark – at Phelps – 7:00 PM
Paris – at Pineville – 7:30 PM
Eastern – at Pleasure Ridge Park – 7:00 PM
Corbin – at Pulaski County – 7:30 PM
West Carter – at Raceland – 7:30 PM
Shelby Valley – at Ridgeview (Clintwood), VA – 7:30 PM
Ironton, OH – at Russell – 7:30 PM
Casey County – at Russell County – 6:30 PM
Holy Cross (Covington) – at Scott – 7:00 PM
Moore – at Seneca – 7:30 PM
Conner – at Simon Kenton – 7:00 PM
Bowling Green – at St. Xavier – 7:30 PM
Harlan County – at Tates Creek – 7:30 PM
LaRue County – at Thomas Nelson – 7:30 PM
Crittenden County – at Trigg County – 7:00 PM
Switzerland County (Vevay), IN – at Trimble County – 7:30 PM
Webster County – at Union County – 7:00 PM
Warren East – at Wayne County – 8:00 PM
South Laurel – at West Jessamine – 7:30 PM
Butler – at Western – 7:30 PM
Rockcastle County – at Whitley County – 7:30 PM
Leslie County – at Williamsburg – 7:30 PM

To Top